Freitag, 24. Mai 2013

13th week rec(r)ap

madness. if I had to describe my 13th week of my 4th semester: madness. everything went wild. people drove me crazy. CRAP!

I'll tell you why.

Monday, 20 May 2013
suddenly some people told me that the announcement for the meeting wasn't widely spread. I've announced it since Saturday (18/05). I don't understand why it wasn't spread widely. and people were like...... they're all testing my patience. for God's sake WHY. the other things that happened were here.

Tuesday, 21 May 2013
one of my lecturer gave us a sudden task which had should be submitted at 16. then one of my classmate asked to extend the submission. then the lecturer agreed; at 17. meh. my girl classmates were all gone. they had lunch outside the campus. I was the only girl who attend the class. *sigh* it's a group task. then one of my classmate asked me if they could join me. I said nothing but they joined me. then my friends came back to the class. one of my "group member" said, "ah, I didn't know you'd be here" it's more or less same as "ah, only if I knew you'd back I'd be in one group with you" oh, hello, yes, you can do that. I think I do better without you. hell. don't oppose me if you don't know what the right answer is or if you couldn't give me solutions, big mouth.

the time was over. need to move my ass to continue the task. I decided to do it at our student lounge (SL). those two classmates wanted to leave me, but one of them didn't want to. but at the end, they left me with an excuse that I could do it myself. THANK YOU. I know I'm that good. just leave it to me, yes.

Wednesday, 22 May 2013
my class starts at 7, just like I've stated here. those two classmates sat in front of me, acting just like there's nothing happened. OH MY GOD. *sigh* yep. just ignore me. hmm. you guys actually should be very thankful to me that I didn't erase your names. I've had enough.

then I waited for my best friend; she's in Pneumatic Lab. while I was waiting for my best friend, my friend told me that the schedule for German Oral Test had been released. okay. calm. NO I WASN'T. and..... umm..... it's not what I've expected. when I read the schedule, I was like, "oh my God. what the hell did I do? what kind of sin I've done?" it's a shocking moment. I stared at the announcement board blankly. WHY OH WHY. but then I was reminded that God's power knows no limit. as long as I have God behind my scenes, everything's gonna be all right.

the good thing was: I watched Fast and Furious 6 at 21.15 at Mall@Alam Sutera with my best friend, her sister, and her sister's friend. that's the only thing what made me glad that day.

Thursday, 23 May 2013
I got another class straight for 6 hours from 8 until 14. I NEED TO BREATHE, PEOPLE. phew. then there's a counselling session, which was cancelled. then I waited for my best friend; she's (again) in Pneumatic Lab. I waited at SL. I was glad that I accidentally sat (indirectly) next to A (yep the one I told you in 'Wednesday morning'). I giggled a lot. my heart beat fast. I was so happy that I thought it's not a bad day after all. but I was wrong. shit happens. my friend told me something about A. I was blinded by my own anger. it didn't last long though. my best friend asked me to join her to play futsal. though I can't play it anymore, I was glad. but argh. final projects are waiting to be done!!

Friday, 24 May 2013
it's a good day at uni. nothing bad happened. though I couldn't meet A as he's having a day off. shit happened at home. I wanted to wash the dishes. I took off my FC Bayern München rubber band. it broke. I hope it's not a bad sign for the match :| then I washed the dishes. one of my bowl suddenly broke. holy shit. I scraped my right hand. blood flowed. I have no band-aid, no iodine liquid, no bandage. doomed. and tbh, when the bowl broke, I was thinking about A. really really hope there's nothing happened to him; and I think there's nothing happened. hope so.

IN SHORT, this week was a hell. thank you for reading my bad lucks, misfortunes, unlucky days. I accept any bad lucks on this week gracefully as long as FC Bayern München gets treble for this season!! WOOHOO! *amen* #GIMME5 #PACKMAS #MIASANMIA
see my thumb? that's the scar. it's around 3.5cm long.
“I know it seems hard sometimes but remember one thing. Through every dark night, there's a bright day after that. So no matter how hard it get, stick your chest out, keep ya head up.... and handle it.” -Tupac Shakur

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen