Sonntag, 27. Oktober 2013

yes I am weary

HI GUYS! I literally didn't have much time to write this entry. as you can see, it's getting shorter and shorter. I just retraced what I should do for the rest of this semester. omg. I have gazillion things to do!!

anyway, here's the recap of my 9th week in 5th semester:

Monday, 21 October 2013
I had pre-final presentation for one of my subjects. guess we nailed it. hehehe. then we had another quiz for the second class. I think we gonna have a quiz for every meeting for that particular class..... hmph. that's fine tho. but my hands are numb after finishing the quiz.....
then I had a small meeting with one of my lecturers who handling my upcoming event in November and December. hope it's gonna be a great one. I'm counting on everyone who involve in this event, especially my lecturers and my juniors. good luck for all of us, guys!

Tuesday, 22 October 2013
normal classes; literally nothing special. then I had another meeting with my team for preparing our upcoming event; same event just like Monday's meeting. while I was waiting for the meeting, because my classes finished at 13 and the meeting started at 16, someone greeted me and talked to me like for several minutes; that's something that he had never done before. lol. yea, I'm happy. happy to know that he's now..... treating me a bit better. hahahaha. thank you for everything you've done tho! ;)
I watched Grease at night at an event called Movie Week at my campus; it was run by our SO. hella fun! though I was extremely tired because I was sleep deprived.

Wednesday, 23 October 2013
my class which was supposed to be at 14-17 was cancelled. hahh~ then we were told that we gonna have another after-class class which was at 19. we'd been waiting for 4 hours, from 18 until 22ish, but then dismissed without any class. omg. I got a quiz next morning and ended up not studying AT ALL. psh!

Thursday, 24 October 2013
and I couldn't do the quiz AT ALL. *DEEP AND HEAVY SIGH* nah~
I don't know what to say. this day was a total flop. including the final meeting of one of my SO's events. please stop.

Friday, 25 October 2013
FIRST DAY OF EXTERNAL CUP! well, I had no class, but I didn't go back to Jakarta. I stayed for the external cup. our basketball team won. only one out of three futsal teams won. so, yeap.

Saturday, 26 October 2013
I've befriended with sleep deprived since a very long time ago; up until now, yeah.
external cup day 2. two of my most beloved teams lost. omg. we didn't made into final. we're all up for 3rd place.
glad that my favorite football team won. this day didn't break my heart for the third time. thank God!

Sunday, 27 October 2013
HAPPY SWEET 16TH BIRTHDAY, MY LOVELY LITTLE SISTER!! best sibling ever! love you! :*
I came to campus to see my juniors playing. they lost; again. but we all did had fun. better win it next year, young fellows! ;D
mentally tired. yea, that's the most appropriate phrase to explain this day. so tired that I didn't wanna think; not even a bit. I felt like I wanna scream out loud, "LEAVE ME ALONE!". oh my God. things that around me and my mind.....

do you know what's hard about being too strong? nobody might care to ask if you're hurt. and no one will believes that you're seriously wounded. plus, I can't show to people that I'm actually hurt; inside.

“All that is gold does not glitter, not all those who wander are lost; the old that is strong does not wither, deep roots are not reached by the frost. From the ashes a fire shall be woken, a light from the shadows shall spring; renewed shall be blade that was broken, the crownless again shall be king.” -J.R.R. Tolkien (The Fellowship of the Ring, 1954)

-calzsf

P.S.: I'm good. I'm great. I'm trying to be okay. I'm pretending to be fine. yes, I'm smiling. but, yea, I'm mentally dying. no worry. I'm awesome! ;D
P.P.S.: I'll post the external cup very soon; once, I have enough time to tell about it completely ;)

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen