Dienstag, 6. Mai 2014

my sleeves are turning red

HI GUYS!! wow, wow, wow. another week just passed. and I lost my counting. hahaha. which week was it? umm..... *I counted* thirteen? DREIZEHN?! wow!(?) really? hmm.....

sorry for another late post. I got unbearable abdominal pain (or stomach ache LOL) on Sunday night. nah, kidding. it's still bearable but I actually couldn't bear that I yawned every minute. please tell me that you just yawned after reading 'that I yawned every minute'; and you just yawned again. hahahaha

so, normal working days, as usual. only worked for three days, as it's holiday on Thursday, and I asked for a day off on Friday to go to..... I'll tell you later~ hahaha :p but, yea, normal working days. couldn't really tell much about it now; maybe after my internship semester finished, then I tell you. just wait for it, okay? it's not that long; only 17 more weeks to go. hahaha. oh, wow. just realised that I'll be here in Germany for 30 weeks. hmm. not bad~ hehehehe

last weekend, I went abroad for the second time. that's why this post is late. hehehe. I actually arrived in Berlin on Sunday morning. but I enjoyed another good food with my best friend who is living in Dresden. then I took her to ZOB as she's going back to her town. guys, she is the same girl I've been talking about on my previous entries~ and I always have a wonderful time with her. unfortunately, time flies faster when I'm with her..... well, that's relativity, isn't it? it's not that time who flies faster. it's the duration that we experience. if we like it, it seems like time flies fast. if we don't like it, nah, time is slower than snail.

I literally couldn't wait for the DFB-Pokal Final which is going to be held here in Berlin~ I should admit that I got a little heart attack and my heart broke into pieces when my team couldn't go through the UEFA Champions League Final. we were the winner last year..... :'( well, things don't always go smooth, uh? and it's a game; football game. anyone can win, lose, or draw. we couldn't really demand to win ALL the games. I know it sounds..... cheesy/nasty/cliché, or other adjective words that are suitable. I should remind myself that we are NOT glory hunter.

talking about DFB-Pokal Final, ugh, I really wanna watch it live at the stadium. but I don't think I couldn't make it.  financial matter~ nananana~ but I do hope I could meet them at the hotel or at training ground or anywhere else. I do hope I could get their autographs. hehehe. well, football is my thing. I don't know and I don't care what your things are. for me, football is the strongest reason why I'm here now in Germany. I do have other reasons, but football is the strongest one.

I suddenly crave for seafood. as a girl who so into water/sea/ocean/stream/river/etc *LOL* nah, I prefer sea to mountain. I need to feel salty wind touching my cheeks. and I need seafood. hahaha. shrimp, cuttlefish, fish, crab, jelly fish, mussel, what else? umm.....cucumber sea? sea cucumber? ah, it's hard to mention all of them one by one. hahah. in short, I want MY seafood NOW.

I'll post another travel journey within this week. I'm trying to start my task; trying to start. HAHAHA! please, I'm such a procrastinator. I do good deadline. LOL. nah, not that good. but, yea, I'm trying to start tho. if there's a will, there's a way, isn't it? hahahaha :p

“I didn't want to wake up. I was having a much better time asleep. And that's really sad. It was almost like a reverse nightmare, like when you wake up from a nightmare you're so relieved. I woke up into a nightmare.” -Ned Vizzini (It's Kind of a Funny Story, 2006)

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen