Montag, 16. März 2015

brief week

HI GUYS!! another week passed. sorry for the late entry. oopsie, my bad(?) suddenly I didn't feel like I wanna post this. suddenly didn't feel like I wanna write. hmm

well, yeah, another week just passed. don't know it's a relieve or not. hahaha. one side, I'm glad that I'm getting graduated soon. other side, I'm terrified as I'm graduating soon. aaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrgggggghhhhhhhhhhh!! hahahaha. it means that's one week nearer to my thesis submission.

here's how my third week went:

Tuesday, 10 March 2015
my advisor asked me to come to discuss some things. I'm glad to have a very supportive advisor. nothing much happened except I had to go to uni. hahaha

Wednesday, 11 March 2015
usual classes. not gonna lie, got bored a little bit. I'd like to pay attention but the class was too noisy. then had to skip a class as I had to meet someone for my thesis. glad my advisor gave the permission so my attendance would still be counted.

Thursday, 12 March 2015
thesis advisory as usual. nothing special.

Friday, 13 March 2015
yay to another Friday 13th; and HAPPY 26TH BIRTHDAY, HOLGER BADSTUBER!! my darling turned 26 :' I'm even more speechless, especially after finally able to see him live. well, yeah, didn't have a chance to meet him like face-to-face, or even from a closer look.
and I had to go back to uni on this day to handle some stuffs. crossing my fingers hard for all the things I've done and I will done! :D

and that's it. bahahahaha! nothing much, right? y'all better start to believe me. hehehe. still working on my thesis. still working on something that I believe it could be my turning point. wish me luck, guys! :D

looking forward to facing my 4th week!



“As long as I am breathing, in my eyes, I am just beginning.” -Criss Jami (Killosophy, 2015)

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen