Sonntag, 1. März 2015

new of last

HI GUYS!! the very first week of my very last semester~ woohoo!! I'm excited!! despite the sayings that it's gonna be tough because of thesis, I'm expecting this semester would be so much fun and hilarious. well, gonna be very emotional too, I suppose! ;) in short, I couldn't wait for what more to come in this year, in this very last semester :D

and for your information, my university's curriculum was in a package, which means they provided the subjects accordingly. the general subjects were "placed" in the last semester. and in the last semester, the subjects that are taught are only general subjects. so, I only have one day of regular class. the other days will be used to prepare my thesis.

should I release entries as usual? or nah?

Wednesday, 25 February 2015
this was the only regular class day. arrived early as usual, not for the boys, but simply because I didn't wanna be late on the first day. was really sleepy, and moreover the classes ended at 16; awoke early, got back sleep late.....
weird. that was my first impression of the class. not because of the lecturers/lectures, but because of the class size. I'm used to be in a small class; with only 21 people which actually quite big for me. in this semester, I had to be with PR (10-12 people), HTM (let's say 20-25 people, there are two classes, so times 2), and IT (19-20 people). couldn't really catch what the lecturers said as people were chatting.

Thursday, 26 February 2015
general lecture regarding AEC and brands. then had first meeting with my advisor. yea, the game is on! hahaha. well......

nothing much happened on my first week. except the fact that I should be doing my chapter 1. hahaha. so much alterations~ well, catch me on twitter; or pretend to be amazed on my capturing skill on instagram~

here's me trying to get used to be captured (taken by my mom):

A photo posted by CYN (@calzsf) on

“All discarded lovers should be given a second chance, but with somebody else.” -Mae West (Wit & Wisdom of Mae West, 1977)

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen