Sonntag, 17. Mai 2015

I am grateful!

HI GUYS!! this week might be the last week that had many holidays. well, it's only 2 days in a week; not that much. hahaha. the next holiday would be 2 June(?) anyway, I think I had the most superb week in my 8th semester; so far.

and here's the recap:

Monday, 11 May 2015
went to Serang on this day to obtain important data for my work. some dramas occurred; as usual. hahaha! so, I and some besties went to have dinner together. woohoo! it's always a good decision to have dinner together. hehehe

Tuesday, 12 May 2015
did many things on this day! yay! finally a productive day! bahahaha. from those days, this was the most productive one. hehehe. so productive that I could finish all the revisions~ yeah!
my boys lost again....... my heart was tore into pieces..... but I should not feel that way. if I did so, how would he react? someone needed to be stronger :)

Wednesday, 13 May 2015
normal classes as usual and always. except I did my turn to read a poem. hahahaha! gosh.....
then again, I watched futsal match as my uni played. they lost too, but, uhh, need to be honest that it doesn't really matter for me(?) sorry.

Thursday, 14 May 2015
holiday! back to Jakarta, FINALLY WATCHED AVENGERS: AGE OF ULTRON! a little bit confused at first since I wanna watch Mad Max: Fury Road too. Avengers because it's Renner. Mad Max because it's Hardy. but then I watched Avengers as Mad Max started like 2 hours after my arrival. too long to wait for it. hehehe

Friday, 15 May 2015
going back to campus since I could do more stuffs there. I just wanna sleep or play if I were at home. hahaha. and I did some, for real~ woohoo! :p
watched the boys again. unfortunately, we lost again. there's no chance to go through the group phase. for everything this boy has done, I thank him very much; especially for "bringing" me back :D

my deepest and sincerest gratitude to God who bless me with gazillion of people who always by my side; for all their love, friendship, and support. thank you for everything you've done! :) and this one particular boy, THANK YOU! :D

I might just had an amazing week but I couldn't stop look forward to facing next week. 13th week strikes again! my kind of week! oh yeah! :D

“Let us be grateful to the people who make us happy; they are the charming gardeners who make our souls blossom.” -Marcel Proust

-calzsf

P.S.: I'm doing something for the sake of myself, wish me luck! :)

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen