Montag, 1. Juni 2015

the very last week!

HI GUYS!! puh. last week, eh? really need to get all the sugar honey ice tea done soon. sorry for the late entry. was too tired yesterday. I slept early like before 21.00(?) something I haven't done these past weeks.

anyway, here's a recap of my very last week:

Monday, 25 May 2015
planned to go back to BSD on Wednesday, but then altered it. arrived at uni in the afternoon, like 15.30ish. again, I'm happy my guys are very cooperative with me. hahahah! :p
heart beat a little bit faster because of the next day's announcement. I didn't know how to expect or react :|
had a nice dinner with my besties! yay! :D

Tuesday, 26 May 2015
went to uni with another bestie. spent quite a time talking about what we've done so far. oh dear Lord..... what we've done..... hm
then I had good lunch. hohoho! despite the sickness I suffered.

Wednesday, 27 May 2015
INTERNSHIP AND CAREER DAY! heavy rain poured suddenly; me wet! ergh. went to a shopping centre to have too-late-for-lunch-too-early-for-dinner. then I played basketball at an arcade. after that, went straight back home to watch AsNTM. hahaha :p

Thursday, 28 May 2015
one of the boys showed me something so hilarious that I laughed and clapped like a retarded seal..... hahahaha! oh my God..... really, I couldn't ask for better boys other than them. hahahah!
finally something's approved! YEAAYY!! so hyped in continuing the work that I worked till late. well, yeah, not that late; but it's "late night". hehehe :p

Friday, 29 May 2015
at uni a little bit earlier. confused what I should do. then had lunch. nah. hahaha. one of my friends showed me something regarding my work. thanks, boy! but yea, then had lunch. then back to Jakarta. so basically I did nothing on this day. hehehe

got one day of holiday tomorrow! would be back at uni on Wednesday or Thursday. err. wish me luck for my very last work! :D

A video posted by CYN (@calzsf) on

“Nobody can hurt me without my permission.” -Mahatma Gandhi

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen