Montag, 11. Januar 2016

taking another step

HI GUYS!! I'm sorry for the late entry. I attended one of my cousins' wedding which drained my energy a lot. hehehe. first time showing my (not so) new haircut to my big family; my 3-month-old haircut, which looks different already. hahaha!

200TH POST WITH ALMOST 21K PAGEVIEWS! WOOHOO!! THANKS, GUYS!!

remember I mentioned meeting one of my besties on last entry? let's start from that :D

FOOD!! who doesn't love it? hahaha. if you found one, tell him/her on his/her face, "you're lying!!" hahahaha! we actually only ordered one appetizer and one main menu; because we're craving good desserts(!) but then we still hungry and decided to order one more main menu. hahaha! in the end we didn't eat any dessert; too full.

and the reason why I posted this entry late:
A photo posted by Latif, C. A. (@calzsf) on
yep. shameless selfie, for sure~ because that's probably my first time doing it, with only myself in a frame. and I just realized my first post in 2016 on instagram was a selfie. hahahaha! hopefully, though 2016 is gonna be about me, but I could still be selfless. amen to that!

please, 2016, please, be my (another) year! can I get amen to this?!

I reached one point where I'm afraid this blog is gonna be about movie review on all entries. hahahaha. I'm really excited for the upcoming movies!! :D

22 sounds great, oder? how about doing something new on this age? ;)

again and again, I'm really thankful for everyone in my life; whether they're still staying or nah. and hanging around SPN again reminds me of how I should word 'thank you' every single time I have chance.

dear you. go get me, baby! :*

"Tourists don’t know where they’ve been, travellers don’t know where they’re going.” -Paul Theroux

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen