Sonntag, 17. April 2016

oh, we talk!

HI GUYS!! woohoo! exciting, exciting week! though I was disappointed as last Friday didn't go as planned, but ayeee~ sweet, sweet weekend! what a way to end a week!

so I planned to have lunch alone at GIJ on Friday. but dang. no driver at all. I was like..... maaaaaaaaannnnn~ even this was supposed to be on 9 April!! got it finally on Saturday! weehee!
A photo posted by Latif, C. A. (@calzsf) on

also..... I HAD LUNCH WITH ONE OF MY BESTIES. AAAAAA!! *smoochie smoochie* me happy~ hahaha! happy tummy happy me! :p

BIG BAD WOLF IS IN JAKARTA!! WOOHOO!! well, not exactly in Jakarta. it'd be at ICE; which is only 1.83km from my house. WOOHOO!! I'm ready to spend my money as much as I could. bahahahaha! time to be consumptive! :p

nah, I'd be buying books I've wanted since ages: boxset of Divergent series, The Hunger Games, The Maze Runner (and if they have discounted Harry Potter; I'd buy too!). I really hope they have Christopher Poindexter's, Lang Leav's, and R. M. Drake's. also Mitch Albom's, Steve Maraboli's, George Orwell's, Dan Brown's, John Green's. also, The Psychology Book, The Philosophy Book, The Business Book, and other The _____ Book. and all classics. basically ALL books. hahaha! I've even made a list. bahahaha! everyone please bear with me

LOOK THESE BEAUTIFUL BABIES!!
here's Lego using their mojo to predict Germany NT squad for Euro 2016
I NEED THEM ALL. ALL OF THEM.

MY RED BABIES GO TO SEMIFINAL!! WOOHOO!! had to admit the match was kinda sucks; for me, as a Bayern fan. but I'm proud of my babies. also huge respect for Benfica for giving us hard time. it was a good game! so, ATM, you better be ready!

I'M SO NERVOUS FOR THE ANNOUNCEMENT TOMORROW MONDAY! WISH ME LUCK!!

"No. But I did scrape my knees when I crawled up from hell." -tumblr (when was asked if fell from heaven hurt)

-calzsf


P.S.: have you ever been so lost/down that you thought it's over but then some men you've trusted your whole life suddenly popped in front of you and made sure that everything's gonna be alright? man, I wish I was perfect at words to show my gratitude.

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen