Sonntag, 19. März 2017

coming back home

HI GUYS!! I just had the most productive week in my life so far. hahaha. tiring but satisfying. it's great to know that I actually could do those things. and I know I can do much more than that. and I can't wait for more to come! :D

but, of course, being a life as it is, there's always some things and people who try to bring me down. no worry tho! it clearly shows that I am now higher than them ;D

still, about the September trip, so I have bought the flight ticket. plan to book the accommodation tomorrow; also for the entrance ticket. now onto looking for some inspirations for my travel journal! hehehe. if you guys happened to know some good tips, hit me up!

I just updated my playlist btw. hahahaha. I'm so left behind with these new songs. anyway.....

ONE OF MY SENIORS BOUGHT ME A GQ AUSTRALIA WHICH HAS JAI ON IT. AND I CANNOT CALM AS ALWAYS. OH MY GOD. SHE ALSO BOUGHT ME A NICO HULKIE TSHIRT. OMG. I CAN'T BREATHE!!

okay, I am now calm. OR MAYBE NOT. COS MY RED BABIES ARE PLAYING TONIGHT INSTEAD OF YESTERDAY. GOOD LUCK, GUYS!! WE'RE ALL ROOTING FOR YOU!!

I also couldn't come as I just knew that Kev was in a car accident sometime a year ago. oh God..... another car accident (again). I'm beyond glad and thankful knowing that he's fine now. I'm here, Kev :)

also, EL was diagnosed dengue. thank God he's okay. thank you for all the prayers!

can't wait to meet the healthier EL. I can't stand seeing sick!EL.

GOOD LUCK, MY RED BABIES!! LET'S MAKE IT 13 POINTS CLEAR!! WOOHOO!!

“Let us be grateful to the people who make us happy; they are the charming gardeners who make our souls blossom.” -Marcel Proust

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen