Sonntag, 16. April 2017

spontaneity is a choice

HI GUYS!! just like I mentioned before, this weekend I went to Bandung. not that fancy trip or so, but I had fun. at least I went to these two places I was curious about. hahaha

but before that, I wanna talk about my red babies..... we lost on the first leg and drew on a matchday. I'm so sad..... but we don't talk about our fall. we talk about how we rise! :) GOOD LUCK ON THE SECOND LEG. WE'LL GO THROUGH TO THE SF!! *AMEN!*

so, talking about Bandung. I took Argo Parahyangan from Stasiun Gambir; train departed at 05.05. arrived in Bandung 08.35ish. I directly went to our usual place for breakfast: Pak Enco's Mie Kocok. since my very first time going to Bandung, this noodle stall has been our breakfast place. located at Jalan H. Akbar, Pasir Kaliki, Cicendo, this noodle is also considered as a snack to some visitors of a bakery nearby.

then I walked to Jalan Pasir Kaliki; stopped by at Prima Rasa. bought some traditional snacks. then headed to Selasar Sunaryo Art Space. wasn't there for the art exhibition :/ sorry. but for the Kopi Selasar Cafe. if you have read this blog from the beginning, you might know that I don't drink coffee, but I had to. people said that their Cappuccino Cheesecake is bomb! so I tried, but also ordered Chococino Ice Cream. I like the Chococino better. however, overall it was great!
Kopi Selasar
then headed to Paskal Food Market. I had lunch here but since I was still somewhat full from the breakfast and the coffee, I ate sushi. don't judge me. hahaha. sushi was below average. the rice was undercooked. price was subject to VAT 10%.
Paskal Food Market
then headed back to the station because the train departed at 16.10. and that's how I spent one day in Bandung. meh. 7 hours to be exact. hahaha

God. I'm so behind on my project. ergh. I didn't touch it for the whole two weeks. omg. ckckck! despite having enough days to do it..... we're having another "holiday" next Wednesday. and next two Mondays; not tomorrow. well, I have things to be done on that Wednesday.....

I WATCHED THE FATE OF THE FURIOUS AND I LAUGHED AND I CRIED. OMG. IT WAS EMOTIONAL. I CANNOT. HUHUHUHU. STILL NOT OVER IT. HUHUHU! but. some scenes were cut. yeah, as usual and always.

I'M SO IN LOVE WITH THE CARS. WOOHOO. DANG! Dom's 1961 Impala is live! (I'm still in love with Dean's 1967 Impala, no worry) BUT ALSO THAT 2018 DODGE CHALLENGER SRT DEMON. HM. YUMMY! AND THAT 2014 JAGUAR F-TYPE COUPÉ. AND THAT 2016 MERCEDES-AMG GT S. oh shoot. I have to calm my nerves.....

man. I can't wait to get my things done next Wednesday. because that would be the last things before my upcoming trip in September.

“When someone tells me "no," it doesn't mean I can't do it, it simply means I can't do it with them.” -Karen E. Quinones Miller

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen