Sonntag, 7. Januar 2018

01/52

HI GUYS!! OMG IT TOOK ALMOST TWO HOURS TO SWITCH ON THIS LAPTOP. apparently there were some following actions due to the update before. but now all good!

really, nothing much to share on this post, but, shall we?

WELL HELLO 2018!! I really, really hope that this year would bring some other reasons to smile! like my red babies win the treble, my national army won the back-to-back, my bumblebee finally stands on the podium. HEHEHE. it's not too much, right? :p anyway, I hope for the best to happen in this year. hopefully I'm still blessed enough to get the chance to live and to make my family happy and proud! cheers to 2018!

it's D-432!

I think that's it for now. I'm way too tired today. joined my dad to go explore a part of Jakarta which was extremely exhausting. but I had so much fun! didn't know I could walk that far! hahaha. love you, dad! :*

mom is flying to PH. safe flight, mom! love you too! :*

so..... good night! love y'all! :D

“I used to dream about escaping my ordinary life, but my life was never ordinary. I had simply failed to notice how extraordinary it was. Likewise, I never imagined that home might be something I would miss.” -Ransom Riggs (Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children, 2011)

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen