Sonntag, 18. Februar 2018

07/52

HI GUYS!! another week another yay! hehehe. as per previous post, I'm gonna talk about Valentine's Day, BLACK PANTHER, and Lunar New Year. oh. Happy Lunar New Year, guys!! share me your hongbao(?) :D

so, without further ado, shall we?

I planned to watch Black Panther on Valentine's Day, but couldn't make it!! I almost watched it but alas! ergh. and that day was ruined just like that... :(

then I planned to watch it on this weekend but meh. it's Lunar New Year. the only time I couldn't bargain for anything else except for family. I can accept that

but it means I had to postpone watching Black Panther.....

MY RED BABIES WON. we were down by 1-0 on 8th minute and this score was until HT. then Sandro scored! then Robert scored! WOOHOO!! 13 consecutive wins, baby! love y'all!

my other red babies also won in BBL-Pokal against Ulm! and today is the final game day! drücke die Daumen!! los geht's babies!!

Lunar New Year was Lunar New Year. went to several relatives' homes to pay a visit. it was fun! a little bit exhausting but fun! :D

looking forward to watching UCL match. come on, my red babies, come on! :D

“Wherever you find a great man, you will find a great mother or a great wife standing behind him -- or so they used to say. It would be interesting to know how many great women have had great fathers and husbands behind them.” -Dorothy L. Sayers (Gaudy Night, 1935)

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen