Sonntag, 8. Juli 2018

27/52

HI GUYS!! it's July! LOL. I should've said it on the previous entry. hehe. and it's another race week! woohoo!! this would be the last race of the very first triple header. next week won't be a race week, but the following week will; and it's back-to-back! yep, there's no race on 15, but on 22 and 29; I'm so excited! this July is such an action-packed month!

so today is race day!!

my bumblebee qualified P11 which according to him it's a good position since his car got problem yesterday morning. but he qualified P8 on Q1!! anyway, I'm wishing a nice clean race from my team. let's go, guys!!

this past week was kinda meh. nothing much happened; just normal long days~ but it's D-122 to finally watch GnR. YES! GNFR!! I GOT THE PRESALE TICKET AND I'M SO HAPPY AND EXCITED AND BLESSED!! hahahahahaha!

really can't wait!! I've been waiting for this for 8 years! Slash had his solo concert here on 31 July 2010, but I was still too young to watch a concert alone. then GnR had their concert on 15 December 2012, but Slash wasn't the guitarist so I decided to pass.

BUT THIS TIME. GNR GOT AXL, SLASH, AND DUFF. I CAN'T MISS THIS ONE. SLAAAAASSSSSHHHHH!! okay, it's Slash who matters. it's Slash who made me decided to watch the concert. I'm here for Slash. heheheh!

so by the time I'm writing this, I'm watching F1 and it's 143km to go. GREAT START FROM SEB!! ME LIKEEEEYYYY~ eey~ 29' in, got blackout. ck!

SEB WON THE GP. MY BUMBLEBEE FINISHED P6 JUST LIKE I PREDICTED. YAAAAAAAAAAASSSSSSS!! so happy to witness this very first triple header. I'm so blessed with three awesome races consecutively. and I definitely love how it ended. hehehehe! YAY! MY BUMBLEBEE YAAAAAYYYYY!!

alright. now sleep. cheers, guys!

“I feel so grateful to discover that each new day brings me the opportunity to watch the sunrise and fall in love with you again.” -Steve Maraboli (Unapologetically You: Reflections on Life and the Human Experience, 2013)

-calzsf

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen